FILMOGRAPHY

TELEVISION

THE CODE (Pilot, Season 1) – CBS

           Directors: Marc Webb / Holly Dale / Jann Turner / John Polson / Craig Sweeny - Producers: Craig Sweeny / Carl Beverly / Marc Webb
TIMELESS (Season 2) – NBC / Sony

           Directors: Greg Beeman/ Guy Ferland/ Holly Dale/ Doug Aarniokoski / - Producers: Eric Kripke / Shawn Ryan

THE BRAVE (Season 1) – NBC / Universal

           Directors: John Terlesky, Jeffrey Nachmanoff, Tessa Blake - Producers: Dean Georgaris / John Terlesky

INSTINCT (Pilot) – CBS

           Director: Marc Webb - Producers: Michael Rauch / Alex Kurtzman / Heather Kadin / Aaron Baiers

TIMELESS (Season 1) – NBC / Sony

           Directors: Neil Marshall / Craig Zisk / Charles Beeson / John Terlesky / John Showalter- Producers: Eric Kripke / Shawn Ryan
LIMITLESS (Season 1) – CBS

           Directors: Marc Webb / Doug Aarniokoski / Guy Ferland - Producers: Craig Sweeny / Alex Kurtzman / Heather Kadin / Aaron Baiers
FROM DUSK TILL DAWN (Season 2) – Miramax / EL REY

           Directors: Robert Rodriguez / Alejandro Brugues / Carlos Coto / Eduardo Sanchez - Producers: Carlos Coto / Ron Schmidt
WAYWARD PINES (Add’l Photography) – FOX / FX

           Director: Nimrod Antal - Producers: M. Night Shyamalan / Donald De Line / Shawn Williamson / Chad Hodge
REVOLUTION (Season 2) – NBC / Warner Bros. / Bad Robot

           Directors: Helen Shaver / Fred Toye / Ernest Dickerson / Roxanne Dawson- Producers: J.J. Abrams / Eric Kripke / Jon Favreau
VEEP (Pilot, Season 1, 2 Episodes) – HBO

           Director: Armando lannucci - Producers: Armando Iannucci / Simon Blackwell / Michael Hill / Stephanie Laing / Julia Louis-Dreyfus
KILLER WOMEN (Pilot, 2nd Unit) – ABC

           Director: Jeff Dashnaw - Producers: Hannah Shakespeare / Lawrence Trilling / Sophia Vergara / Martin Campbell 
EASTBOUND & DOWN (Season 3, 1 Episode) – HBO

           Directors: Jody Hill / D. Gordon Green - Producers: Adam McKay / Danny McBride / Will Ferrell / Chris Henchy / Stephanie Laing
BLACK JACK (Pilot) – Comedy Central

           Director: David Gordon Green- Producers: Danny McBride / Jody Hill / David Gordon Green / Stephanie Laing
DOCUMENTAL (Pilot) – HBO

           Director: Justin Theroux- Producer: Stephanie Laing
EASTBOUND & DOWN (Season 2, 2nd Unit) – HBO

           Directors: Jody Hill / D. Gordon Green- Producers: Adam McKay / Danny McBride / Will Ferrell / Chris Henchy / Stephanie Laing
LONE STAR (Pilot, 2nd Unit) – FOX

           Director: JB Moranville - Producers: Kyle Killan / Andrew Miano / Chris Weitz / Paul Weitz / Christopher Keyser / Amy Lippman
RPM (Season 1) – TNT / Mandalay Television

           Director: Steve Shill - Producer: Timothy Marx
KNIGHT RIDER (Pilot, 2nd Unit) – NBC

           Director: Jeff Dashnaw - Producers: Steve Shill / Doug Liman
WIRE IN THE BLOOD (US Episode) – BBC

           Director: Declan O’Dwyer - Producers: Bill Boyes / Eric Williams
 

FILM

GOOD KIDS – Depth of Field / Voltage

           Director: Chris McCoy - Producers:  Justin Bursch / Andrew Miano / Chris Weitz / Paul Weitz / Dominic Rustam

BY THE GUN – PalmStar / Arclight

           Director: James Mottern - Producers: Kevin Scott Frakes / Philippe Chausse / Kevin Scott Frakes / Ankur Rungta

PREMATURE – Film Nation / IFC

           Director: Dan Beers - Producers: Aaron Ryder / Karen Lunder / Robin Sweet

SPY KIDS 4: ALL THE TIME IN THE WORLD – Dimension

           Director: Robert Rodriguez - Producers: Robert Rodriguez / Elizabeth Avellan / George Huang / Tom Proper

MACHETE – 20th Century Fox

           Director; Robert Rodriguez- Producers; Robert Rodriguez / Elizabeth Avellan / Jerry Fruchtman / Peter Fruchtman

GOING THE DISTANCE (2nd Unit) – New Line Cinema

           Director: Garrett Grant - Producer: Adam Shankman / Richard Brenner / Michael Disco / Jennifer Gibgot

ALABAMA MOON – Myriad

           Director: Tim McCanlies - Producers: Lee Faulkner / Kenny McLean / Robert Ortiz / Teresa Smith

WHIP IT (2nd Unit) – Mandate Pictures

           Director: Jeff Dashnaw - Producers: Drew Barrymore / Karyn McCarthy / Barry Mendel / Nathan Kahane

SHORTS (2nd Unit) – Warner Bros. Pictures

           Director: Robert Rodriguez- Producers: Robert Rodriguez / Elizabeth Avellan / Dan Lin / Hunt Lowry

BANDSLAM (2nd Unit) – Summit Entertainment

           Director: Todd Graff - Producers: Ron Schmidt / Elaine Goldsmith Thomas / Michael Flaherty

PERIPHERY – Red Elephant Films

           Director: Duane Allen Humeyestewa - Producer: Deepa Donde

GRINDHOUSE: PLANET TERROR (2nd Unit) – Dimension

           Director: Robert Rodriguez - Producers: Robert Rodriguez / Elizabeth Avellan / Sandra Condito / Quentin Tarrantino

THE RETURN (2nd Unit) – Rogue Pictures

           Director: Asif Kapadia - Producers: Jeffrey Silver / Aaron Ryder / Ron Schmidt / Trevor Macy

MEXICAN SUNRISE (2nd Unit) – Border Films

           Director: Rowdy Stovall - Producers: Charles Behr / Sally Jo Effenson / Erin Charles

LOVE COMES TO THE EXECUTIONER – ThinkFilm

           Director: Kyle Bergersen - Producers: Doug Draizin / Steve Bickel

SPY KIDS 2 (2nd Unit) – Dimension

           Director: Robert Rodriguez- Producers: Robert Rodriguez / Elizabeth Avellan

ONCE UPON A TIME IN MEXICO (2nd Unit) – Columbia Pictures

           Director: Doug Aarniokoski- Producers: Robert Rodriguez / Elizabeth Avellan

COMMERCIALS

Nespresso, Xfinity, Verizon, K Swiss, Obama For America, Chevy, Public Notice, Spec Savers,LBJ Presidential Library, AT&T,

The Children’s Hospital, Balfour, Logitech, Golfsmith, Colorific, Dell, The American Heart Association, and more.

 

PDF Resume

​© 2023 by STREET LIFE. Proudly created with Wix.com